February 18 2020

Here are some of the delegates you can meet at by:Larm 2020, February 27. - 29.

Disclaimer: this list contains attendees registered before Feb 12th. The names, firms and categories are collected from the information that the attendees have registered themselves.

A&R
David Kaiser, Blood Blast Distribution / Believe Digital
Jeremy Maciak, RCA Records
Atena Banisaid, Sony/ATV Music Publishing Scandinavia
Nils Olav Strand Lausund, Sony Music Entertainment Norway
Abhishek Patil, Sony Music India
Eoin O’Leary, Sony Europe
Claus Gvein, Sony Music
Jørgen Bratlie, Sony Music
Julie Rogstad Sandberg, Sony Music
Svanhild Katrine Skrede, Sony Music Norway
Michele Hamelink, Sony/ATV
Amanda Kiflay, Sony/ATV
Tjark Hartwig, Sony Music Germany
Anni Barsoe, Sony Music Germany / Epic Records
Ina Rasinger, Parlophone
Komali Scott-Jones, Parlophone Records (Warner Music)
Maximilian Paproth, Universal Music
Alexander Austheim, Universal Music
Nora Mamdu, Universal Music As
Marie Komissar, Universal Music Norge
Kristoffer Aase, Universal Music Norway
Felix Winther Bryngell, Universal Music
Mirjam Törnstrand, Universal Music
Astrid Storm, Thorsen Universal Music Denmark
Eric Deines, Jagjaguwar
David Luce, SHFT
Ethan Silverman, Terrible Records
Mattias Bernard, Snafu Records
Jane Third, Dreamteam
Vidhi Gandhi, TMWRK Management + Records
Katie O’Neill, domino
Rhiannon Bramley, Bucks Music Group
Benjamin Fabio Matthiesen, 777 MUSIC
Alyssa DeBonis, 4AD
Adil Laatyaoui, Dream Maker
Erroll Antonie, BMG
Ali Vedadi, TEN Music Group
Henrik Guemoes Schubert, Music Agency GmbH
Tim Braüner, Atlantic Records
Kim Paulsen, Petroleum Records
Helen McLaughlin, McLaughlin Music Management/The Kennel
Joar Nicolaysen, Eget Selskap/Lekk
Matias Tellez, Blanca Records/Lekk
Nadiem Shah, N.E.W.S. Nv
Tony Malm, Baggpipe
Martin Andersen Kvam, Karisma & Dark Essence Records AS
Nick Leonard, West One Music Group

Accountancy and Business Management
Håvard Claussen Martinsen, Indie5000 AS
Camilla Oppegaard, Music Norway
Anders Bellsund Beil, All Things Live Norway
Stine Mari Røverdatter, All Things Live Norway
Alva Knutsen, Bergen Realistforening
Jan Hervanto, M-Eazy Music Live
Dominika Fijalkowska, Universal Music AS
Tina Borgholt, Universal
Silje Sjulstad, Universal Music Norge
Lene Walan, Universal Music AS
Emilia Marina Mihailescu, Universal Music
Ioana Elisabeta Fesnic, Universal Music Group

Artist
Lars Vaular, NMg g huset
Trym Grydeland, Athletic Culture Club
Aurora Aksnes, AURORA
Steffen Lundtoft Jensen, Lowly
Claud Mintz, Claud
Josh Meling, Claud
Nadia Kardar Tehran, Year0001
Ringa Manner, The Hearing
Stina Koistinen, Soliti
Jenny Wilson, GOLD MEDAL RECORDINGS/AWAL
Ola Djupvik, Pom Poko
Dýrfinna Benita Basalan, Countess Malaise
Nicolas Pablo Rivera Munoz, Boy Pablo / 777 MUSIC
Tiger Taylor-Hart, music ally
robert andre pei johnsen, Andreyun Music
Jennie Walton, disconnect.li
Erlend Apneseth, Self-Emplyed
Tor-Arne Vikingstad, Angst AS
Hanne Hukkelberg, Hukkelberg Music
Karima Furuseth, øya
Olivia Rashidi, Olivia Rashidi
Marcus Gunnarsen, M&M Artister
Martinus Gunnarsen, M&M Artister
Suzana Johansen, ZANA
Fay Wildhagen, Fay Wildhagen
Henna Tikkanen, Henna Narva
Natalie Carrion, Natalie Carrion
Hans Heum, happydieyoung
Martin Bjercke, UpNorth Recordings AS
Karina Pieroth, Karina Pieroth
Daniel Bekken, happydieyoung
Marcus Andersson, Wolver
Emmelie Tiponi, Tiponi Music
Jonas Edmark, Battering Ram
Tony Trust, Battering Ram
Zack Anderson, Blues Pills
Andreas Jonsson, Andreas Jonsson Music Productions
Espen Fernando Aarvik, Espen Fernando Aarvik
Liza Heltberg, Need Music
Vera Arnardottir, Student
Lars Jakob Rudjord, Fyrlyd Records
Elsa Søllesvik, Elsa Søllesvik
Cecilie Anna, Rønhove Cecilie Anna Records
Inger-Katrin Larsen, Inger-Katrin Kolvik Larsen Music
Benjamin Rø Haavelsrud, MØST Wanted
Julie Enger Børresen, MØST Wanted
Kiley Hendriks, Xl The Band
Liesa Norman, XL The Band
Helene Wibrand, Helene Wibrand
Andreas Berge, Asm music
Marianne Antonsen, Marianne Antonsen
Sandra Holck-Roos Larsen, HOLCK
Karl Seglem, NORCD as
Thomas Viten, artist
Mari Halse, Mari Halse
Joon Vaagsvold, 501electron501
Ingunn Bjørgo, AskerLadden/Bjørgo Kulturproduksjon
Karla Totland, Need Music
Lukas Gunnarson, Hellerstedt, Lukas Ferdinand
Jenny Zithulele, Haugen, J. Z. Haugen Musikk

Booking Agent
Matt Hanner, ATC Live
Merle Doering, Black Harbour Entertainment
Lisa Blanning, Kontra-Musik Booking
Marine Serpault, MyFavorite
Kasper Boldt, All Things Live
Soren Mensberg, 3rd Tsunami Agency
Sally Dunstone, X-ray Touring
Mark Slater, Qu Junktions
Guillaume Brevers, Hometown Talent Agency
Deciree Åkesson, Luger Sweden
Sarah Besnard, ATC Live
Niklas Bjärmkvist, Strange House
Magnus Grilstad, Wonderwhy
Vibeke Hay Wold, Polar Artist
Marthe Heggenhougen, VIBE Agency
Morten Gjersum, Stageway
Martin Rosell, Jubel agency
My Bergman, Blixten
Jonas Pernholm, Blixten
Roya Sarvestani, Freelance
Anders Førde, Artistpartner AS
Sarah Sølvsteen, Luger Denmark
Martin Rintza, Luger Denmark
Erik Ohlsson, Jubel AB
Isak Harbitz, KAOS Music
Antti-Jussi Saarela, M-Eazy Music Live
Antoine Lemaire, APL Booking
Sondre Bry Glevoll, TimeOut Agency & Concerts AS
Marcus Nilsen Ulstad, Artistpartner AS
Oda Solberg, Artistpartner AS
Kine Tell, Artistpartner AS
Espen Overskeid, ACT Entertainment
Sören Schmidt, Voyage Select
Aino-Maria Paasivirta, Fullsteam Agency
Afonso Simoes, Filho Único
Pau Cristòful, Primavera Sound / Nitsa / MUTEK
Kamran Haq, Live Nation
Krzysztof Madon, Stodola
Henry Alves, Fuchsbau Festival
Christoffer Horlitz, Fuchsbau Festival
Sohail Arora, Krunk
Alejandra Rubalcava, OCESA
Jef Vreys, New Noise China
Maja Östling, Blixten & Co, A Part of All Things Live
Linn Margrethe Skoie, VulkanArena/Krøsset/Pokalen
Maria Refsland, Femme Brutal
Martin Midtbø Rokkones, Vill Vill Vest
Lasse Kinden Endresen, Act Entertainment
Hacir Payan, Baklengs
Espen Sletten, Universal Music
Odd Inge Sneve, All Things Live Norway
Anita Halmøy Wisløff, All Things Live Norway
William Blix, All Things Live Norway
Pia Leinslie, All Things Live Norway
Knut Sannes, All Things Live Norway
Grete Bjelde, All Things Live Norway
Geir Tore Grinde, All Things Live Norway
Erika Firing, All Things Live Norway
Peer Osmundsvaag, All Things Live Norway
Marte Storaas, All Things Live Norway
Live Sørlie Jørgensen, All Things Live Norway
Sara Bjølverud, All Things Live Norway
Rebekka Stenmarck Johannessen, All Things Live Norway
Håvard Brekke Haugland, All Things Live Norway
Helena Zarifa Pedersen, All Things Live Norway
Bjørnar Paulsen, All Things Live Norway
Jørgen Greiner, Viken fylkeskommune
Kenneth Aasheim, Horten kommune
Hilde Kristin Wivestad, Horten kommune
Raymond Johnsen, Horten kommune
Kristine Aarnes, Bergen Realistforening
Eirin Hammari, Festspillene i Nord-Norge
Mattias Flakkenberg, UKA i Ås
Signe Birkeland, UKA i Ås
Eline Deraas Lieblein, UKA i Ås
Arvid Wam Solvang, Bærum Kulturhus
Christian Lorentzen, Bølgen Kulturhus
Stine Haugen, Oslo Konserthus
Kjetil Lurås, EnergiMølla
Caroline Ingeberg, Skyskraper Artist AS
Jenny Telstad, Samfunnet i Ås
Marie Iversen, Samfunnet i Ås
Eirin Hammari, Arctic Arts Festival
Ståle Liavik Solberg, Konsertforeninga
Frederik Mikkelsen, Walthers Musikcafé
Magnus Vad, Walthers Musikcafé
Mikkel Xavier, Smukfest
Sarah Rose, Walthers Musikcafé
Hannah Mackessy, Studentersamfundet i Trondheim
Elias Huse, Studentersamfundet i Trondheim
Jenny Ulleland, Kulturhuset i Oslo
Henning Krane, Youngs
Silje Holmen, Strøget booking as / Metro Sør as
Unn Thorsen, Agenturet
Johanne Grønneberg, Kroa i Bø
Iben Lavina Kajser, Kroa i Bø
Kirsti Aksnes, Bygdalarm
Frode Bjørnstad, Asker kulturhus
Thale Aunaas, TimeOut
Camilla Christensen, Standing Ovation
Sara Zeggai, Brilliant Minds
Mariann Thomassen, Popjoy Booking AS
Karina Andresen, Artistpartner AS
Inger Bråten, Killer Inc as
Reidun Berntsen, Rocksport Booking
Ann Bengtsson, ACT Entertainment
Kasper Steen, ACT Entertainment

Creative Industry
Josh Greenberg, Green Mountain Lodge
Knut Avenstroup Haugen, Knut Avenstroup Haugen
Torbjørn Valum, Musikkindustriens Næringsråd
Trude Rostad, Den Norske Opera & Ballett AS
Patrick Ross, Music Ally
Oda Tilset, NokNok Audio
Kyrre Heldal Karlsen, employ AS
Stein Bjelland, Stein70000
Roochay Shukla, Outdustry
Tom Fleming, Creative Consultancy
Victoria Steinland, Balansekunst
Rob Young, by:Larm
Allan Skov, Friendly PR
Atle Richter Schie, Universal Music
Andreas Øverland, Universal Music
Peter Bruteig Henriksen, Sony Music

Design
Nikolaj Gyldenløve, Universal Music Danmark
Rainbow Hart, Music Ally
Daniel Sørensen, Freelance
Sara Westergaard Karlsen, Apparat

Digital Media
Martin Rahbek, Bands of Tomorrow
Sindre Horseby, Sesong 1
Ida Hummelgaard Nielsen, Bands of Tomorrow
Konrád Balázs, A38 Ship
Sigbjørn Rosø Berg, Universal Music AS
Trond Stian Førde, NoordRights AS

Digital Music distribution
Abdi Baisa, TIDAL Music AS
Lloyd Hummel, Ingrooves Nordic
Kristian Amdal, TIDAL Music AS
Simen Smith Aulie, TIDAL Music AS
Anniken Hesstvedt, TIDAL Music AS
Petter Larsen, TIDAL Music AS
Emma Belasco, TIDAL Music AS
Øyvin Ranum, TIDAL Music AS
Stian Pettersen, TIDAL Music AS
Victoria Tronstad, TIDAL Music AS
Pål Honerød-Bentsen, TIDAL Music AS
Bjørn Hammershaug, TIDAL Music AS
Christer Alexander, Hansen TIDAL Music AS
Stian Tangerud, TIDAL Music AS
David Gjester, Indigoboom AS
Kristine Bjørnstad, Ingrooves
Anngunn Sørli, Ingrooves
Daggan Stamenkovic, Secretly Noord
Torny Gottberg, Secretly Noord

Distribution
Henriette Heimdal, CD Baby
Darius Van Arman, Secretly Noord (part of Secretly Distribution)
Samantha Moore, The Orchard
Sveinung Rindal, The Orchard
Sindre Solheim Eide, Universal Music AS
Marius Jensen, Musikkoperatørene AS
Maria Nergård, Musikkoperatørene AS
Jeanette Stigen, Musikkoperatørene AS

Education and students
Inger Helseth Falkenberg, Popsenteret
Kyle Devine, University of Oslo
Anja Nylund Hagen, Universitetet i Oslo
Linnéa Svensson, Greener Events Foundation
Irina Eidsvold-Tøien, BI
Ina Kathrine Vefall, Ansgar Høyskole
Bodil Kvernenes Nørsett, Ansgar høyskole/UiA
Inés Albaladejo Hinojosa, Arcada
Jere Laukkanen, Metropolia UAS
Nils Egil Langeland, Noroff
Olav Slettahjell, Noroff School of Technology and Digital Media
Per Ole Hagen, University of Oslo
Audun Molde, Kristiania University College
Scott Baker-Marflitt, Fagskolen Kristiania
Amalie Tilset, Fagskolen Kristiania
Arnt Maasø, University of Oslo
Michael McNally, University for the Creative Arts
Morten Hagevik, Porsgrunn kulturskole
Kristian Stockhaus, Brak
Inni Mowinckel, Brak
Elise Hessesvik, Brak
Ida Belle, AKKS Stavanger
Kenneth Aggerholm, NIH
Martin Gronert, Music Ecosystems Inner Scandinavia
Joakim Johansson, Music Ecosystems Inner Scandinavia
Ingrid M. Tolstad, Arbeidsforskningsinstituttet, OsloMet
Stefan Mikalsen-Roke, Fagskolen Kristiania
Renate Hagen, Westerdals
Kathrine Winnem, Student
Martin Aabø, Ansgar Teologiske Høgskole
Juan Pablo Tackeray Lira, Ansgar Høyskole
Abdultayyeb salman Abdulhusein, Ansgar Høyskole
Henriette Stensen, Ansgar Høgskole
Veronica Santos, Sony Music
Björn Höglund, Arcada
Björn Höglund, Arcada
Thomas Alemayhu, Arcada
Julie Prytz Wasshaug, LIPA
Kati Sinisalo, Arcada
Jasmin Louhivuori, Arcada
Tomi Hassinen, Student
Aleksandra Hyttinen, Arcada University of Applied Sciences
Johanna Laakkonen, Arcada University of Applied Sciences
Osman Koroma, Arcada
Osman Koroma, ARCADA
Mia Bolme Bjørkgården, BIMM London
Nora Dyrvik, Aarhus School of Architecture
Olivia Ahltorp, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Tina Jacobsson, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Christopher Holmberg, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Anton Fagerberg, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Rebecka Strågefors, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Magnus Laggar, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Samuel Mackegård, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Jack Billingham, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
David Sveningzon, Musikhögskolan Ingesund
Hanna Elise Åsstuen Sommerstad, Music Business, Fagskolen Kristiania
Marie Kokkin Berger, Kroa i Bø
Stefan Lakselvhaug, SDKT Entertainment
Marit Rolstad, Kroa i Bø
Camilla Holth, Wilberg, Kroa i Bø
Pontus Johansson, Pontus media
Rebekka Tanke, Freelance

Festival
Malte Vuorela, Roskilde Festival
Evrim Citirikkaya, det turkise telt // Roots&Hybrid Festival
Jens Andreas Storaker, Høstsabbat
Petra Piiroinen, Our Festival / Järvenpää Sibelius Association
Cathrine Daae, Oslo Pride
Steven Tetz, Harbourfront Centre
Therese Østby Haugen, Moldejazz
Torgeir Ekeland, Alta Live
Merete Moum Lo, Pstereo
Maria Carmona, by:Larm
Kristoffer Neegaard, Inferno Music Conference
Øystein Ronander, REDNANOR AS
Maithe Bertolini, SIM São Paulo
Erlend Gjerde, by:Larm
Alexandra Archetti Stølen, Oslo World
Julian Mæhlen, UKA
Marie Løvgren Stenersen, Palmesus
Joakim Haugland, by:Larm
Simen Korneliussen, Vill Vill Vest
Kristian Syvertsen, by:Larm
Sverre Aksel Eilertsen, by:Larm
Henrik Posner, by:Larm
Anne Amundsen Myrseth, by:Larm
Mathias Agdestein Steffensen, by:Larm
Mina Evenrud, by:Larm
Marthe Dypvik, Øyafestivalen
Arne Johansen, Øyafestivalen
Thomas Valnes, Øyafestivalen
Jonas Prangerød, Øyafestivalen
Mia Frogner, Øyafestivalen
Tonje Kaada, Øyafestivalen
Erik H Stangeby, Øyafestivalen
Bjarte Øvregård, Øyafestivalen
Cathrine Røsseland, Øyafestivalen
Kjersti Livesdottir Thorkildsen, by:Larm
Lauga Oskarsdottir, StartupLab
Erica Berthelsen, by:Larm
Agnes Eckersberg, by:Larm
Marit Johansen, by:Larm
Erik J. Egenes, by:Larm
Peter Eikeland, by:Larm / Partnerkontoret
Martin Gaustad, by:Larm / Partnerkontoret
Claes Olsen, Øyafestivalen
Birgitte Mandelid, Øyafestivalen
Hans Petter Haaland, HES
Mari Beate Sannes, Notodden Blues Festival
Trond Pladsen, Fredvikafestivalen
Johannes Laundal, Fjellparkfestivalen
Simen Berrefjord, Fjellparkfestivalen
Fredrik Dahle, Batteri AS
Michael Råknes, Batteri AS
Henrik Lysell, Batteri AS
Johanne Moen Jensen, Sørveiv
Stig Børge Kaspersen, Parkenfestivalen
Marcus Andersson, Putte i Parken Festival
Fredric Syrén, Putte i Parken Festival
Silje Holø, Trevarefest
Rune Suhr Berg, Aronnesrocken / Alta Live
Jørn Sjøgren, Aronnesrocken / Alta Live
Anna Willrodt, Sørveiv
Tonje Sørdal, Fredvikafestivalen
Rami Mazzawi, Mobilise
Roy Jahrn Holtan, Oslo Jazzfestival
Øyvind Skjerven Larsen, Oslo Jazzfestival
André Ishak, Oslo Jazzfestival
Henriette Myrlund, Buktafestivalen
Laura Camacho Salgado, Oslo World
Claudia Tamara, Inferno Music Conference
Ashley Shiri, MELA
Aud Digernes, Mela
Tor-Erik Askildsen, Granittrock
Stian Johansen, Rakettnatt / Winterland
Vasil Gjuroski, Rakettnatt / Winterland
Marte Gravem Isaksen, Rakettnatt / Winterland
Boye Skøre, Vinjerock
Torill Faleide, Førdefestivalen
Vidar Ladstein, Lund Gruppen Arrangement
Anders Mageli, Bergtattfestivalen AS
Oskar Jensen Skulberg, Bergtattfestivalen AS
Anette Gulliksen Gjone, Gamlebyen Festivaldrift AS
Nora Gangfløt, Gamlebyen Festivaldrift AS
Jørgen Schrøder Aanonsen, Gamlebyen Festivaldrift AS
Åsa Gulbrandsen, Rabalderfestivalen
Cecilie Vikan, Parkenfestivalen
Gøran Aamodt, Parkenfestivalen
Lise Moe, Norway Cup
Victor Engholmen, Norway Cup
Rannveig Sundelin, Norway Cup
Tord Bakke Arvesen, Norway Cup
Guttorm Raa, Fredvikafestivalen
Ketil Hvindenbråten, Fredvikafestivalen
Kari Houth Fjellseth, Fredvikafestivalen
Jan-Martin Jensen, Inferno Metal Festival
Maya Vaag, ELEVATE AS
Knut-Ivar Hansen, ELEVATE AS
Roger Lygre Solvang, Nattjazz
Bjørn Ekeland, Nattjazz
Dag Inge Landbakk, RaumaRock
Laila Egeberg, Miniøya
Anette Helle, Miniøya
Kristian Maurstad, Miniøya
Carina Fjørtoft, Miniøya
Arnt-Ivar Naustdal, Malakoff Rockfestival
Hege Naustdal, Malakoff Rockfestival
Emine Andersen, Øyafestivalen
Isak Dybsjord, Øyafestivalen
Ragne Norstein, Øyafestivalen
Elias Fløtre Løstegaard, Øyafestivalen
Cecilie Nogva, Moldejazz
Marius S Syversen, Månefestivalen
Elif Tähtinen, Music & Media / Lost in Music
Thomas Quenoil, Midem

Legal consulting
David Jacobs, Grubman Shire Meiselas & Sacks PC
Johanna Säteri, Arcada
Juho Kaitamaa, Finnish Composers’ Copyright Society Teosto

Management
Joe Hatt, Qu Junktions
Enzo Marangelli, Mirror Artist Management
Ida Carlsen, MADE Management AS
Limita Solveig Lunde, Little Big Sister
Magdalena Jensen, Chimes Agency
Silje Larsen Borgan, Little Big Sister
Rasmus Bolvig Damsholt, ATC Management
Anton Jansson, Slender MGMT
Soffia Jonsdottir, Iceland Sync Management ehf
Magdalena Kellman, Nora Collective
Géraldine Zanaska, COMPASS MUSIC
Per Kviman, Versity Music
Linda Lundberg, Checkbox Music / All Good Management
Virpi Immonen, Fullsteam Management Oy
Amira Ali, Morstaq Management
Annabella Coldrick, Music Managers Forum UK
Stoffe Johansson, High 5ive
Shaun MacDonald, CODEX MGMT
Ania Kasperek, Chimes
Daniel Regan, Feat First Management
Thomas Børresen, Labelmade records & Management
Thomas Breddahl, Heart Beat Mangement
Zille Bostinius, Blondage
Jenny Ring, Jenny Ring AB
Geir K Johansen, Bary A/S
JOSHUA COHEN, Memorials of Distinction
Cherish Kaya, Jockstrap
Halvor Marstrander, Interstellar Management
Marcel Hunziker, Playliveartist
Adam Börjesson, Astronaut Recordings
Anton Jansson, Slender MGMT
Andy Farrow, Northern Music Group
Cecilie Torp-Holte, Circle Management / NEMAA & EMAA
Jennifer Gunn, MADE
Limita Lunde, Little Big Sister
Kjell-Erik Gunnarsen, M&M Artister AS
Marte Schei, ANTI Brandpeople
Kirsti Kristoffersen, ANTI Brandpeople
Rebeca Toledo, ANTI Brandpeople
Kim Johnny Fløtnes, M&M Artister
Isaac Kumah, Arcada
Ruut Karhula, Yrkeshögskolan Arcada Ab
Myrna Braza, Löft
Yones Branes, DreamMaker
Tina Ryr, Nuud Music
Jorgen Keiserud, UpNorth Recordings AS
Jørgen Lund Karlsen, Need Music AS
Stine Tømmerås, Nora Collective
Stian Nilsen, Sky Agency
Mathias Lødøen, Sky Agency
Aaron Nzigo, GGM
Wanda Luedy, Paperclip
Lyle Scougall, Mañana Music Management
Jan Erik Haglund, Skyskraper artist AS
Oscar Järn, High 5ive
Maja Jogre, High 5ive
Line Lockert, EM Music
Adem Osman Adem, GR:OW Mangement
Ziwer Teli, GR:OW Managmenet
Amanuel Kidane, GR:OW Management AS
Øyvind Grimsgaard, Paperclip
Andres Dahl, Paperclip
Kristine Karlsen, KVASS
Pernille Tårnes, KVASS
Simen Herning, ACT Entertainment
Oda Stormoen, ACT Entertainment
Viljar Siljan, Compro Artists
Jon F. Leiulfsrud, Compro Artists / Fanwear
Mayoo Sivanantham, Mayooran Projects
Erlend Buflaten, Propeller Management
Magne Davidsen, North Of
Angelica Manke, Finding Neo
Erik Sand, Wallflower
Ask Frederik Berg, ACT Entertainment
Fredrik Nordby, Value Artist
håkon strand, Strand Comics
Julius Diesen, Beyond Management
Glenn Larsen, Indianer Management AS
Marte Klausen Engan, firstlastlovemusic
Steinar Vikan, Ramalama Productions
Torill Aas, Ramalama Productions

Media
Padraigh Perkins-Edge, NTS Radio
Samuel Strang, NTS
Philip Temple, Universal Music
James Stirling, BBC
Cherie Hu, Water & Music
Kim Wijk, SAVANT Musikmagasin
Sofia Engberg, SAVANT Musikmagasin
Mattias Wallenius, Sveriges Radio
Christel Valsinger, Musikindustrin.se
Alexandra Mieszkowska, Bylarm
atle bredal, Norwegian broadcasting corporation
Guro Kleveland, Ballade
Tali da Silva, SVT Kulturnyheterna
Sandeep Singh, NRK
Veslemøy Østrem, Vårt Land
Matt McDermott, Resident Advisor
Tali da Silva, SVT
Gemma Ross, tmrw
Ben Jolley, tmrw
Jonas Hallén, Popmani / Music Super Circus
Morten Schwencke, Aftenposten
Stuart Dredge, Music Ally
Steve Mayall, Music Ally
Marlen Hüllbrock, Music Ally
Clémence Meunier, Tsugi
Erik Brataas, Indie5K
Arense Elvira Riis Warny, Bands of Tomorrow
Johanne Victoria Nedergaard Jensen, Bands of Tomorrow
Amanda Bloch Thorning Pedersen, Bands of Tomorrow
Stuart Maconie, BBC
Tim Harris, Broadcast
Jude Rogers, Jude Rogers HQ
Tom Brint, Audience Media Limited
Ida Eline Tangen, NRK
Guttorm Andreasen, AGENT 99
Stefan Reuter, VISIONS
Anders Rydning, Universal
Jan Erik Hanssen, RiksTV
Stian Sjursen Takle, NRK Vestland
Feidhlim BYRNE, Radiomonitor
Marianne Rutledal, NRK
Ole Andreas Hagen, NRK
Marit Hamre, NRK
Vegar Heimsæter, Veir AS
Geir Skårhaug, Veir AS
Egon Holstad, Mediehuset iTromsø
Arnar Thoroddsen, journalist

Miscellaneous
Knut Bøhn, Technical Merit
Mari Stavrum, Freelance
Ronny Hanssen, Espos Norge AS
Morten Skou, Espos Norge AS
Johannes Øvland, Espos Norge AS
Jamie O`Mahoney, Espos Norge AS
Bjørn Solem, Arkon Event
Hannah Baum, Jordan Hemingway
Anna Berg, Anna Linh Berg
Anette Engkvist, Dælenenggata Sound System
Martin Andresen, Elkjøp Nordic
Kyrre M. Knudsen, Sparebank 1 SR-Bank
Sofie Winther Foged, PUER PARASITUS
Kyrre Heldal Karlsen, kyrre kommentar
Anne Dvinge, Low-Fi
Ronny Krieger, Patreon
Åsmund Prytz, Consultant
Mathias Sarre, Ramstad Freelance
Anita Rathore, OMOD
Jostein Haugstad, Robust
Inger Lise Gjerdebakken, Punkscenen
Jarle Savio, Longyear United
Eva Hestvedt, BMAT Music Innovators
Pernille Dragsten Holden, Longyear United
Adrian Mitchell, City of Oslo
Marte Hybertsen Mikkelsen, Frilans
Ilari Oinonen, Gracenote
Tine Schenck, Music Weeklies Challenge
Håkon S. Bakken, Dicentia

PR
Leanne Mison, Bang On PR
Tina Brodal, Music Norway
Noora Kärki, Warner Music Finland
Mariana Dorantes, MalfiCo
Amanda Elefelt, Genesis Records
Erle Strøm, HES
Torstein Løvlid, The Oslo Way
Jay Victor Garcia, by:Larm
Manbir Singh Plaha, Def Jam Recordings Norway
Johanna Alem, Universal Music Norway
Daniel Sjörs, Universal Music
Katrine Nagy, Universal Music Norge
Jutta Vetter, Bubblypink Music
Per Kristian Trollvik, Sony Music
Oda-Marie Jørgensen, Miss Fixit Agency
Therese Asker, Miss Fixit Agency
Atte Koski, Bubblypink Music
Charlotte Öqvist, ACT Entertainment
Atle Bøckmann, Indianer Management AS
Sarah Winona Sortland, Indianer Management AS

Production and event
Henriette Aaberg, Showlab
Lars A. Sandness, North Of
Eli Krogstad, Elida Productions AS
Ida Henriette Olsen, Elida Productions AS
Eline Skar, Real Entertainment
Naveen Deshpande, Mixtape Entertainment Pvt Ltd
Svein Sund, All-in

Promoter/event booking
Eline Kjøl Berg, TYVEN
Max Gadeyne, Ancienne Belgique
Agnieszka Maury-Wawrzyniak, Klub Stodo_a
Amanda Floer, Studentersamfundet i Trondheim
Elise Hatlø, Asker kulturhus
Vegard Olsen, Ludo Bar & Scene
Tine Hvidsten, Konsertforeninga
Henrik Richter Schie, A Comic Soul

Public Organization/institution
Fred Ruddick, FMX Faroe Music Export
Meklit Roma, UFLAKKS Stavanger
Roy Funner, IFPI Norway
Elin Selberg Sigurdson, IFPI Norway
Hildegunn Olsbø, IFPI Norway
Marte Thorsby, IFPI Norway
Trude Løken, IFPI Norway
Aleksander Haugen, Norsk jazzforum
Camilla Slaattun Brauer, Norsk jazzforum
Gry Bråtømyr, Norsk jazzforum
Ragnhild Menes, Norsk jazzforum
Ingrid Brattset, Norsk jazzforum
Victoria Moldekleiv, AKKS BERGEN
Ragnhild Severeide, AKKS BERGEN
Trine Gabrielsen, AKKS Bergen
Eiler Fleischer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Eva Moksnes Vincent, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Christopher Schleigh, Popsenteret
Paal Ritter Schjerven, Popsenteret
Marte Eide, Royal Norwegian Embassy in London
Guro Juul Wikström, Popsenteret – Kulturetaten
Siw Andersen, Oslo Business Region
Mads Mazanti, Danish Musicians Union Copenhagen
Rhiannon Edwards, Virke
Henning Mongstad, Kulturrådet
Kjersti Vikør, Kulturrom
Kristin Danielsen, Kulturrådet
Ingrid Ytre-Arne, MØST
Hans Ole Rian, Creo – the union for arts and culture
Christine Thomassen, Creo
Agnes Kroepelien, Norsk kulturråd
Herman Ekle Lund, Norske Konsertarrangører
Mariann Skjerdal, Norske Konsertarrangører
Sigtryggur Baldursson, Iceland music
Andreas Sørensen, Norske Konsertarrangører
Jesper Thorsson, Export Music Sweden
Nina Finnerud, Music Norway
Aslak Oppebøen, Music Norway
Edvard Olai Brekke Værland, Music Norway
Pål Dimmen, Music Norway
Karoline Røed Tønnesen, Music Norway
Mats Ottem Frantzvaag, Music Norway
Anders Tangen Norske, Konsertarrangører
Marit Stokkenes, Interkultur
Preben von der Lippe, Arts Council Norway
Anette Rønneberg Lindskog, Kulturrådet
Helle K. Korsbøen, Kulturrådet / Arts Council Norway
Nanna Fusager Larsen, Kulturrådet
Eivind Slotsvik, Kulturrådet
Vidar Bråthen, Norsk kulturråd
Christin Bastiansen, Buskerud musikkråd
Ida Staxenius, Stim
Anton Waltari, Stim
Patrik Sventelius, Stim
Marte Thorsby, IFPI Norge
Visa-Matti Uimonen, Music Finland ry
Marine DE BRUYN, Le Bureau Export
Katrin Behdjou Arshi, Culture Department, City of Stockholm
Hampus Larsson, Culture Department, City of Stockholm
Magnus Lindvik, Norske kulturhus
Nina Hodneland, Norske kulturhus
Monica Ifejilika, Groruddalsprodusentene
Anette Tunheim Jakobsen, Vesterålen Regionråd
Emely Waet, AKKS Trondheim
Judit Premak, Sørf
Sigbjørn Håland, STAR
Martha Lyse, STAR
Elisabeth Bjørke Knudsen, Buskerud musikkråd
Baard Øistein Sundin, Moss Kulturhus
anders wyller, Oslo musikkråd
Thora Margareta Bragstad, MØST
Leif Haaland, MØST
Ole Johan Lillegaard, Rytmisk fabrikk
Reidar Brendeland, United Artists Norway
Atle Bakken, United Artists Norway
Audun Ellingsen, Østnorsk jazzsenter
Kari Grete Jacobsen, Østnorsk jazzsenter
Elin Feen, Vestfold fylkeskommune
Ann Kristin Traaen, nyMusikk
Tine Tyldum, nyMusikk
Terje Bjørkheim, Nasjonalbiblioteket
Ivar Håkon, Eikje Nasjonalbiblioteket
Kee Eide, Oslo kommune – byrådsavd for kultur
Sigbjørn Håland, BandOrg
Mari Rustøy, BandOrg
Jo Tandrevold, BandOrg
Natasha Peevor-Johnson, Vestfold and Telemark County Council
Kjell Petter Askersrud, Nasjonalbiblioteket
Live Schau, Norske Konsertarrangører
Nyaling Saidy Kiil, Norske Konsertarrangører
Tone Østerdal, Norske Konsertarrangører
Kaisa Rönkkö, Music Finland
Jonas Vebner, Music Norway
Siri Haugan Holden, Balansekunst
Simon Greenaway, ASCAP
David Jordan, ASCAP
Katarina Hedman, Musikförläggarna
Marit Woody, Musikförläggarna
Tommi Kyyrä, IFPI Finland
Matilda Munthe Gottberg, Export Music Sweden
Peter Lindström, STIM
Linda Goulart, STIM
Lina Heyman, Stim
Cathrine Ruud, Musikkforleggerne
Marita Hansen, Musikkforleggerne
Pia Korsnes, AKKS Norge
Gøril Nilsen, AKKS Norge
Oda Sofie Aaring, TEMPO
Renate Skogtrø Eggan, TEMPO
Are Skogedal Bergerud, TEMPO
Leo O’Brien, PPL
Kim Uglum Reenskaug, BandOrg Akershus
Ann Kristin Andersen, Viken fylkeskommune
Mats Persson, Akershus Fylkeskommune

Publisher
Anne Mahlendorf, Universal Music Publishing
Philip Ruud, SDKT Entertainment
Stine Lieng, Warner Chappell Music Norway
Wendi Pendeza Kazonza, GILT
Florent Clavel, Third Side Music
Victoria Ree, Concord
Petter Walther Walthinsen, Warner Chappell
Isabella Mariano, TEN Music Group
Marc Johlen, BMG
Josefine Hafen, Universal Music Publishing AB
Anders Korpi, Universal Music Publishing AB
Anton Ericson, Universal Music Publishing AB
Jonas Holst, Universal Music Publishing AB
Tommi Tuomainen, Elements Music Oy
Daniel Sly-Platz, Bucks Music Group Scandinavia
Nigel elderton, peermusic
Kristina jemtegaard, Norsk Musikforlag AS
Semira Ketroussi, Elements Music
Tove Alexandersson, RMV Publishing
Mona Aghai Berg, RMV Publishing
Tim Toth, CTM Publishing
Max Breinbauer, WARNER/CHAPPELL MUSIC GERMANY GMBH
Hans Gudmundsson, Hacate Entertainment Group
Sarah Chanderia, Hacate Entertainent Group
Lasse Lindorff, GL Music
Christian Fløe Svenningsen, GL Music
Kai Robøle, Musikkforleggerne
Mats Tärnfors, Songs of Sweden
Michael Hill, Michael Hill Music Supervision

Record company/label
Andreas Skarpvold, Universal Music Sweden
Hege Marit Folkestad, Kirkelig Kulturverksted
Wiebke Averbeck, Universal Music Denmark
Santina Elena, Suburban
Christopher Thordson, IFPI Sweden
Carl-Marcus Gidlöf, Despotz Records / Icons Creating Evil Art
Jacob Krogholt, Indisciplinarian
Jeannette Lee, Rough Trade
Bjørn Rogstad, Universal Music
Adrian Karvinen, Snafu Records
Laura Cecilie Krogtoft, Escho
Jason White, 4AD
Kristine Bjørnstad, U OK?/777
Tim Dunham, 777 Music/ U OK?
Stian Nicolaysen, Mutual Intentions
Nicolay Woldsdal, Grappa Musikkforlag / Drabant Music
Kjersti Espe, Indie Recordings
Lars W. Nygaard, Universal Music Norway AS
Hedda Eline Gilberg, Warner Music Norway
Fumi Amao, TEN Music Group
Nicoline Hansen-Tangen, Sony Music Entertainment
Cecilie Moberg Brinchmann-Hansen, Sony Music
Anette Andersen, Universal Music Group, Norway
Nina Qvam, Universal Music Norway
Øyvind Strønen Johannesen, Universal
Benedicte Viberg Mæhre, Universal Music
Christel Sveen, Universal Music Norway
Eirik Gjessing, Universal Music
Casper Thorsvik, Universal Music Norge
Henriette Sakrisvold, Universal Music Norway
Benedikte hågensen Svendsen, Universal Music Norway
Trinee Hartz, Universal Music Norway
Mina Solstad Nergaard, Universal Music Norge
Sondre Askedalen, Universal Music
Per Jørgen Pedersen, Universal Music
Anja Gunnari, Universal Music
Marius Skullerud, Universal Music Norway
Albertine Jensen, Universal Music Norway
Pål Brunstad, Universal Music
Jarl Nymo, Universal Music Norge
Mats Mosand, Universal
Mats Johannesen, Universal Music
Viktoria Eriksen, Universal Music Norway
Kristin Haugan, Universal Music Norway
Mari Selvik, Sony Music Norway
Camilla Gram, Warner Music Norway
Perttu Mäkelä, Etenee Records (Warner Music Finland)
Iivari Suosalo, Warner Music Finland
Houssam Zamour, Warner Music Norway
Mikkel Gunvad, Warner Music Denmark
Patric Sarin, Warner Music Finland
Josefin Bergquist, Warner Music Sweden
Bjørn Reinfjell, Warner Music Norway
Leif Ribe, Warner Music Norway
Ivar Noer, Warner Music Norway
Thor Håkon Ulstad, Warner Music Norway
Tarjei Van Ravens, Warner Music Norway
Minna Paakkola, Warner Music Finland
Saara Konttinen, Warner Music Finland
Jan Erik Stig, Warner Music Denmark
Asko Kallonen, Warner Music Finland
Lasse Kurki, Warner Music Finland
Fredi Lunden, Warner Music Finland
Stina Helland, Warner Music Norway
Erlend Kinn Olsen, Warner Music Norway
Axel Hyge, Warner Records
Leni Rugsveen, Warner Music Norway
Hannah Andersson, Warner Music Norway
Yordana Jakobsen, Warner Music Norway
Øivind Gehrken, Warner Music Norway
Erling Midtstue, Warner Music Norway
Lise-Lotte Herlung, Warner Music Norway
Nasra Artan, Warner Music Norway
Ina Fladsrud, Warner Music Norway
Matea Grøvik, Warner Music Norway
Christian Svenningsen, Warner Music Norway
Mona Olsen, Warner Music Norway
Midtveit Lena, Sony Music Norway AS
Simen Rotevatn, Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS
Jan Henrik Ohme, Sony Music
Merete Hildonen, Sony Music
Jenny Thyrhaug, Sony Music Norway
Cecilie Norseth, Sony Music
Christin, Andreassen, Sony Music
Fred Engh, Sony Music Entertainment Norway AS
Hanna Hjelmeland, Sony Music
Simen Fjeld, Sony Music
Christine Frances Betten, Sony Music
Magnus Ulvik, SONY Music Entertainment Norway
Nina Hafredal, Sony Music Norway
Erik Eken, Sony Music Norway
Elisabeth Riksen, Sony Music Norway
Petter Krogstie, Voices Music Publishing
Ketil Sveen, Vocies Music Publishing
Jurgen Korduletsch, Radikal Records
Tord Øyen, Tik Records
Henrik Nyström, [PIAS] Nordic
Christofer Hansson, [PIAS] Nordic
Josefine Nilsson, [PIAS] Nordic
Sten Nilsen, Jazzlandrec.
Allison Outhit, Six Shooter Records Inc.
Margit Katharine Bøhn, Sony Music
Maria Borg, disco:wax // No3 // One Seven Music // Sony Music
Merete Riise Aas, daWorks Records / daWorks Music Publishing
Anders Lindberg, Sony Music Entertainment
Aischa Fingerhuth-Langley, Sony Music Entertainment International Limited
Lisa Cronstedt, Ifpi Sweden
Marko Lindroos, Playground Music Scandinavia
Lauritz Carlsen, Møs Møs
David Tholander, Møs Møs
Jørn Dalchow, daWorks Records/daWorks Music Publishing/Song Farm
Sixten Engqvist, Fools Gold Stockholm, Rama Lama Records
Rolf-Erik Østerås, Rob Mules Records
Cato Karlsen, Rob Mules Records
Anders Rasmussen, Rob Mules Records
Frøydis Bergheim Ruud, Grappa Musikkforlag
Mona Helleland Varpe, Grappa Musikkforlag / Drabant Music
Terje Pedersen, Drabant Music
Helge Westbye, Grappa Musikkforlag
Cathrine Heen, Grappa Musikkforlag
Anne Mette Hårdnes, Mother Likes It Records
Stefaan Vandenberghe, N.E.W.S. Nv
Tomas Travis, Rough Trade Records
Anton Maddock, Amuse
Diego Fariasl, Amuse
Sofia Green, Amuse
Felicia Flack, Amuse
Dag Holtan-Hartwig, Streamboat Music
Halvor Folstad, Streamboat Music
Leif Inge Fosen, PTP
Dipa Thiruchelvam, EDDA Music
Marius Lie, EDDA Music/Lekk
Otto Egil Sætre, Karisma & Dark Essence Records AS
Øyvind Rones, Playground Music Norway
Renée Reif, Playrgound Music Norway
Magni Sørløkk, Playground Music Norway
Bjørnar Erevik Nilsen, Karisma & Dark Essence Records AS
Frithjof Hungnes, Propeller Recordings
Oda Svendsby, Propeller Recordings
Asbjørn Myrvold, Propeller Recordings
Terje Ekrene Vik, Sheep Chase Records
Louis Tvede, Universal Music
Julia Bratland, Universal Music
Astrid Thorsen, Universal Music
Peter Munck, Universal music
Alex Jacob, Warner Music
Oliver Ebdon, Warner Music
Axel Franzen, Fools Gold Stockholm, Rama Lama Records, Echo Three
Krister Wiberg, Raindrops / ON IT
Besfort Mulaj, MFG REC
Rune Kristoffersen, Rune Grammofon
Kristian Skaarbrevik, Atterklang
Håvard Bakken, Sailor Music AS

Research and development
Daniel Nordgård, Universitetet i Agder
Tor Erik Danielsen, Arbeidstilsynet
José Rodríguez, Trans Europe Halles
Bård Kleppe, Telemarksforskning

Start-up
Kristoffer Hagen, Requestify
Christoffer Bølla Riseng, Requestify AS
Olivier Mukuta, VipiCash
Jørgen Berntson Aase, Rubato Booking
Vegard Næss, Rubato Booking

Streaming service
J. Edward Keyes, Bandcamp
David Erlandsson, Spotify
Will Page, Spotify
Nicole OSullivan, Apple Music
Joel Jansson, YouTube
sira Berry, Spotify
Nicolai Vincent, Spotify

Studio/producer
Philipp Klemz, Sony ATV
Mats Söderman –
Manuel Madsen, Madsen Music
Øyvind Glåmen, Øyvind Glåmen
Simen Otnes, One Fine Line
Nikolai Bergman, One Fine Line
Torkild Sitter, Lamon Lyd
Trygve Stakkeland, Trygve Stakkeland

Sync
Cecilie Karpinski, GL Music Publishing
Jumi Akinfenwa, Pitch & Sync
Cecilie Corneliussen, Universal Music AS
Sara Skarpaas, Sony Music Norway
Lautaro Cubilla, Sony/ATV
Gina Rosland Eide, Nordisk Copyright Bureau
Isabelle Rabe, Sony/ATV
Anette Hökengren, Sony/ATV

Tech
Jørn Haanæs, Oslo Business Region
Josephine Norvell, Syncc
Ingrid Skanke Høsøien, ISH
Pouria Ruhi, LastCall
Alexander Frogner, LastCall
Chris Walch, LifeScore
Sigurd Reistad Klæva, Oslotech AS (Forskningsparken)

Ticketing
Jennifer Cullen, Ticketmaster International
Chris Taylor, Ticketmaster International
jonathan West, Ticketmaster Artist Services
Joseph McAuliffe, Universe
Carlina Hitz, Ticketmaster
Tom Rasmussen, TicketCo
Hilde Haustreis, HCL Nordic
Claus Lorentzen, HCL Nordic
Marcia Titlay, Eventim
Christoffer Becker, Eventim
Anja Bexelius, Pollen
Max Wikholm, Pollen

Venue
Heidi Bekkevold, Rockeklubben i Porsgrunn
Dan Alexander Jupskås, Rockeklubben i Porsgrunn
Terje Kinn, Moss Kulturhus
Sjur Margvardsen, SALT
Ole Helstad, Revolver
Vidar Evensen, Revolver
Sarah Jägenstedt, Revolver
Kim Alexander Holmøy, Popsenteret
Micke Lindevall, Debaser
Erlend Mogård-Larsen, SALT / Trænafestivalen
Ditte Sig Kramer, VEGA
Hanne Søbye, Den Norske Opera og Ballett
Knut Harald Pleym, Drammen Scener AS
Jon Gotteberg, SiA Kultur
Jorge Nieto, Village Underground / EartH
Nik Drozg, Kino Siska
Elise Phamgia, Ancienne Belgique
Mari-Anne Bjørningstad, Parkteatret Bar & Scene
Hilmar Bergendahl Larsen, Parkteatret Bar & Scene
Andreas Bugge, Parkteatret Bar & Scene
Ronja Brox, Parkteatret Scene
Linda Wiken, Parkteatret
Torgeir Stegane, Telenor Arena
Dan-Michael Danino, Parkteatret Bar & Scene
Nora Kruse, TYVEN
Kaja Rosholt, Drammen Scener AS – Union Scene
Bregje Wigersma, Melkweg Amsterdam
Anna Veenstra, Melkweg
Thomas Katten Gladsø, Studenthuset City Scene AS
Elisabeth Dahl, Sandnes kunst- og kulturhus
Tarik Vanrompaey, Ancienne Belgique
Kurt Overbergh, ANCIENNE BELGIQUE
Amanda Fellov, DFDS A/S
Nina Kleven, Stiftelsen EnergiMølla Drift
Sigrun Tara Øverland, Kulturfabrikken Sortland
Tonje Lacher, Mela
Sindre Didriksen, USF Verftet
Erik Rastad, Ibsenhuset
Petter Fosse, Moss kulturhus
Henriette Aas Sandvik, Parkbiografen
Marte Refsdal, Parkbiografen
Tor Asbjørn Øvrebø, Parkbiografen
THORSTEIN HORNE, Sekkefabrikken Kulturhus
Anders Aasebø, Sentralen
Mina Eriksen Smedberg, Sentralen
Robert Hörnfeldt, Sentralen
Martin Gundersen, Brygga Kultursal Halden
Pål Berby, Ælvespeilet
Erik Friesl, Ælvespeilet
Kjetil Andreassen, Studenthuset Driv AS
André Titland, Chateau Neuf
Linn Cecilie Andresen, Chateau Neuf
Mariann Bjørnelv, Folken
Jesper Brodersen, Folken
Andreas Kristiansen, Wrightegaarden as
Frode Kvisvik, Wrightegaarden as
Hanne Falch, Drammen Scener AS – Drammens Teater